FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER $100

Juniper Berry Pure Essential Oil


Juniper Berry essential oil has a sharp, clean, fresh, woody aroma.  It is very versatile and has found uses.

Juniper Essential Oil Uses

Juniper berry oil is a popular ingredient in masculine, outdoor type perfumes and after shave lotions due to its spicy and woody aroma. It is used as fragrance in soaps, detergents, cosmetic and spicy perfumes and also added in floral waters.  When used in creams and lotions, this oil can be useful for oily skin and acne and other inflammatory skin ailments and promotes a healthy complexion. 
Juniper oil can also be added to massage oil and promotes cleansing of the skin and is also calming. 

Juniper Berry Diffuser Blends

Uplifting and Cleansing

2 drops juniper oil, 2 drops lime oil, 2 drops grapfruit oil, 2 drops eucalyptus oil

 

Calming

2 drops bergamot oil, 2 drops juniper berry oil, 2 drops lavender oil

Botanical Name: Juniper communis
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Country of Origin: Western Nepal
Source: Berries
Colour, Consistency and Aroma: Thin, pale yellow liquid . Middle note with medium aroma, a fresh, rich balsamic scent.  
Blends with: Eucalyptus, Rosemary, Geranium, Bergamot, Sandalwood, Clary Sage 
 


Related Items