Free Shipping On All Orders Over $45. 

Aniseed Pure Essential Oil


Botanical Name: Pimpinella anisum

Country of Origin: India

Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation

Source: Seeds

Colour and Consistency: Colourless to pale yellow liquid

Blends with: Orange, lavender,  eucalyptus, ginger, spearmint, mandarin, bay, petitgrain, cedarwood, rosemary, fennel and peppermint.

Aniseed essential oil, also known as oil of aniseed or oil of anise, is extracted from the seeds of the anise plant and has a sweet, licorice like fragrance. The benefits of anise essential oil include its' calming effects, warming effect  and also insect repellant properties. 

Oil of Aniseed may be added to diffuser blends, insect repellants,
massage oil and skin care preparations.

 


    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)

    Related Items


    Net Orders Checkout

    Item Price Qty Total
    Subtotal $0.00
    Shipping
    Total

    Shipping Address

    Shipping Methods