FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER $100

Marjoram Pure Essential Oil


Botanical Name: Origanum majorama
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Country of Origin: France
Source: Leaves
Colour, Consistency and Aroma: Woody, camphorous aroma 
 
Blends with: Cedar wood, Bergamot, Eucalyptus, Tea tree, and Chamomile.

The woody, spicy, camphoraceous aroma of marjoram oil has a warming effect on both mind and body. It soothes tense muscles after exercise and is beneficial for occasional simple nervous tension. This oil is used in the cosmetic industries around the world in manufacturing skin and beauty products like creams, body oils, and soaps, shampoos and antibacterial lotions. It is successfully used by companies to produce aromatherapy products like bath oils, towel scenting, light rings, spa's, incense, laundry, facial hair treatments, steams, and more.



    Related Items